Choose your country and language
Choose your country and language

Cocamide MIPA

  • Amides
  • CAS 1335203-30-9 

This ingredient works in a variety of ways, including as an emulsifier, a stabilizer (in foams & emulsions), a thickener, a surfactant, an anticorrosive agent and a foaming agent. Its function is very similar to that of Cocamide DEA and Cocamide MEA. Its mostly contained in personal care products such as shampoo, hair dye, conditioner, body wash, dandruff treatment, bubble bath, exfoliant/scrub, cleanser and liquid hand soap.

Available in:
  • Jerrycan
Cocamide MIPA
  • Amides
  • CAS 1335203-30-9 

Product details of Cocamide MIPA

AmidesN-(2-hydroxypropyl)Coco

  • Flake

CAS number

1335203-30-9 


Applications

  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity Enhancer
  • Hair Care
  • Perfumes & Fragrances
  • Skin care

Just-in-time delivery

Full global handling

Only top market suppliers


Can’t find the product you’re looking for?

Let us help tailor the perfect solution for your needs. Get in touch with our industry experts to discuss what Brenntag can do for your business.